Wetumpka Middle School Faculty and Staff
Administration
Loukisha Brooks Principal

        Loukisha Brooks

    Principal

April Emanuel Assistant Principal

           April Emanuel

          6th & 8th Grade

        Assistant Principal

Ryan Gotkiewicz Assistant Principal

           Ryan Gotkiewicz

            5th & 7th Grade

           Assistant Principal

Office Staff
Amanda Chandler

Amanda Chandler

Registrar

Selena Glass

                Selena Glass

Secretary

Katie Stewart

Katie Stewart

Bookkeeper

Counseling and Instructional Support
Tabatha Mitchell

Tabatha Mitchell

5th & 7th Grade Counselor

Margaret Bowens

Margaret Bowens

6th & 8th Grade Counselor

Coming soon

Johanna Angelo

Instructional Assistant

Lynnes Justiss

Lyness Justiss

Title I Facilitator

Annette Wynn

Annette Wynn

Media Specialist

Sheria Mitchell, ISS

Sheria Mitchell

ISS Teacher

School Nurses
Katie Bridgmon

Katie Bridgmon

Nurse

Christina Huggins

Christina Huggins

Nurse

5th and 6th Grade Teachers
Tamarry Anderson, 5th

Tamarry Anderson

5th Grade

Ashley Averitt, 6th Grade

Ashley Averette

6th Grade

Horrace Ball, 5th Grade

Horace Ball

5th Grade

Taylor Brown, 6th Grade

Taylor Brown

6th Grade

Nicole Davis, 6th Grade

Nicole Davis

6th Grade

Lacey Folmar, 6th Grade

          Lacey Folmar

6th Grade

Rachel Garner, 5th Grade

Rachel Garner

5th Grade

Christine Gray, 6th Grade

Christine Gray

6th Grade

Denee Haigler, 5/6th Grade

Denee Haigler

5th/6th Grade

Tracey Hinton, 5th Grade

Tracey Hinton

5th Grade

Karissa Lee, 5th Grade

Karissa Lee

5th Grade

Shelby Rhodes, 6th Grade

Shelby Rhodes

6th Grade

7th and 8th Grade Teachers
Briana Cooper, 7/8 Grade

Briana Cooper

7th/8th Grade

D'Angelia Holmes, 8th Grade

D'Angelia Holmes

8th Grade

Merry Hysmith, 7/8th Grade

Merry Hysmith

7th/8th Grade

Jesse Ivey, 8th Grade

Jesse Ivey

8th Grade

Reggie Jackson, 7th Grade

Reggie Jackson

7th Grade

Pierson Lett, 7/8th Grade

         Pierson Lett

7th/8th Grade

Seth Maggard, 8th Grade

Seth Maggard

8th Grade

Rebecca Maushard, 7/8th Grade

Rebecca Maushard

7th/8th Grade

Debra Mays, 7th Grade

Debra Mays

7th Grade

Martima Penn, 7th Grade

Martima Penn

7th Grade

Doshia Sims, 8th Grade

Doshia Sims

8th Grade

Jessica Tapia, 7th Grade

Jessica Tapia

7th Grade

Laconya Warwick, 8th Grade

Laconya Warwick

8th Grade

Physical Education Department
Zach Burdette

Zach Burdette

 

Latasia Jackson

Latasha Jackson

 

Brandon McIntyre

Brandon McIntyre

 

Shelby Nobles

Shelby Nobles

 

Roger Reeser

Roger Reeser

 

Special Education Department
Stephanie Browning, Student Services Facilitator

Stephanie Browning

Student Services Facilitator

Karen Clark, Gifted Teacher

Karen Clark

Gifted Teacher

Holly Hallman

Holly Hallman

 

Joni Harbaugh

Joni Harbaugh

 

Minerva Hartwell, Psychometrist

Minerva Hartwell

Psychometrist

Stephanie Hurd

Stephanie Hurd

Lanicia McNeil, Behavioral Specialist

Lanicia McNeil

Behavioral Specialist

Marchieta Owens

Marchieta Owens

 

Athina Ryals
Athina Ryals
Anna Storrs, Speech and Language Therapist

Anna Storrs

Speech and Language Therapist

Taylor Mekasa

Mekasa Taylor

 

Band and Theater
Diana Frazier, Band Teacher

Diana Frazier

Band Teacher

Kaitlyn Lawless, Theater

Kaitlyn Lawless

Theater Teacher

Child Nutrition Staff
Elke Ash

Elke Ash

Ashley Bailey

Ashley Bailey

Holly Kelsey

Holly Kelsey

Cheryl Lucas

Cheryl Lucas

Manager

Hope Montgomery

Hope Montgomery

Amanda Scorza

Amanda Scorza

Tracy Wilson
        Tracy Wilson
Custodial Staff
Rick Brown

Rick Brown

Cornita Dennis

Cornita Dennis

Mr. Gill

Mr. Gill

Jani-King

Mr. Lorenzo

Mr. Lorenzo

Jani-King